2139 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2139 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00044603
Owner
NELSON, GORDON K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$308,800
PID
44603
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,200$99,600$308,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, GORDON K
Co-Owner
Address
2139 MARKET ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2057-1424
Sale Date07/29/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NELSON, GORDON K$125,000 2057-142407/29/2003
KLINE L J$0 1317-000411/19/1981
KLINE, J G & L$0 1234-040401/07/1977
BAILEY, C N$0 1147-048411/20/1971
BAILEY, C N & B A$0 0909-004510/15/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 95 0
   3,679 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal192.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,705$13,735$54,440
2024$40,705$13,735$54,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps