200 BUTLER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
200 BUTLER ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00004461
Owner
TWARDZIK, TIMOTHY F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$611,600
PID
4461
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$500,400$111,200$611,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTWARDZIK, TIMOTHY F
Co-Owner
Address
200 BUTLER RD
FRACKVILLE, PA 179312014
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1549-0342
Sale Date05/03/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TWARDZIK, CAROLINE A; TWARDZIK, TIMOTHY F$250,000 1549-034205/03/1994
BARAN, W & I$0 0-007/26/1960
BARAN, W & I$0 0995-014001/14/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,322
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)540
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04b - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,898 1,898
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,424 1,424
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,898 0
DCKR-DECK 204 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 204 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 327 0
   6,795 3,322
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,021
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 768 253
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 936 0
   3,240 1,021

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool800.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock512.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood180.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone568.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1500.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood540.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,295$20,935$123,230
2024$102,295$20,935$123,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps