49 PIT LN
 Print  Map It

Location
49 PIT LN
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0076/ 004/
Control#
00044610
Owner
MARY JANE SOELLNER
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$230,300
PID
44610
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,200$60,100$230,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARY JANE SOELLNER
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 57
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2856-2123
Sale Date04/08/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JERE SEILER; MARY JANE SOELLNER$1 2856-212304/08/2009
SOELLNER, MARY JANE$26,000 0395-001108/14/1998
SCHWENK, EDWARD L$23,500 1681-024509/30/1996
ECKENROTH, W L$400 1638-010111/29/1995
EDWARDS, R D & J C$0 1183-059611/12/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
DCKR-DECK 644 0
   3,236 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole896.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,935$10,875$30,810
2024$19,935$10,875$30,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps