22 WALNICK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
22 WALNICK DR
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0100/ 001/
Control#
00004462
Owner
STETZ JOSEPH & MARY ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$388,100
PID
4462
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,200$58,900$388,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTETZ JOSEPH & MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Address
22 WALNICK DR
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1322-0452
Sale Date10/22/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STETZ JOSEPH & MARY ANN$0 1322-045210/22/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,612
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04B-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,154 2,154
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,458 1,458
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 540 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 644 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   4,826 3,612

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal858.00 SF1
other17 OtherMMetal330.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood64.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood126.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,480$10,125$82,605
2024$72,480$10,125$82,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps