258 FORT LEBANON ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
258 FORT LEBANON ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0096/ 010/
Control#
00044643
Owner
KNOPF, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$305,200
PID
44643
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,700$57,500$305,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOPF, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
258 FORT LEBANON RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1666-0293
Sale Date06/28/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNOPF, DAVID J; KNOPF, SUZANNE M$95,000 1666-029306/28/1996
LEYMEISTER CLYDE L & MARY V$0 1272-032404/20/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
DCKR-DECK 84 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 468 0
SLBR-SLAB 360 0
   2,940 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl308.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood117.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick102.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete55.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood230.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood595.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,760$10,000$48,760
2024$38,760$10,000$48,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps