2263 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2263 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00044657
Owner
BREINER, LEON A
Taxable Assessed
$501,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
44657
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$443,400$480,800$924,200$57,900$501,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBREINER, LEON A
Co-Owner
Address
2263 MARKET ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2483-1197
Sale Date09/16/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BREINER, LEON A$1 2483-119709/16/2013
BREINER, LEON A$1 2327-215401/23/2009
BREINER, LEON A$20,000 2327-215101/23/2009
BREINER, LEON A$1 2302-190105/20/2008
BREINER, LEON A; BREINER, MILDRED F$10,000 1535-004512/23/1993
BREINER, L & M F$0 1422-052002/13/1989
BREINER, L$0 1352-070310/31/1984
MCMENAMIN, D & J$0 0610-017611/14/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,077
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35 - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,324 2,324
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,124 753
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,324 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 752 0
   6,524 3,077

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres59

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$57,900
Clean & Green Acres58.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood784.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$62,155$32,640$94,795$5,575$67,730
2024$62,155$32,640$94,795$5,575$67,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps