2257 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2257 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0099/ 001/
Control#
00044658
Owner
DOUG NAFTZINGER INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,800
PID
44658
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,600$64,200$236,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUG NAFTZINGER INC
Co-OwnerSOUTH SEVENTH ST
AddressPO BOX 223
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2572-0020
Sale Date08/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUG NAFTZINGER INC$55,000 2572-002008/26/2016
BOYER, GLENN A$1 2483-120509/16/2013
BOYER, GLENN A$1 1563-014107/29/1994
BOYER, P$0 0999-053104/07/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,112
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,112 2,112
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   4,504 2,112

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,490$10,040$48,530
2024$38,490$10,040$48,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps