2273 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2273 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0101/ 001/
Control#
00044663
Owner
SINGLEY, DEREK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,000
PID
44663
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,500$46,500$187,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGLEY, DEREK
Co-Owner
Address2273 MARKET ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2947-2311
Sale Date03/17/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SINGLEY, DEREK; SINGLEY, HOLLY$1 2947-231103/17/2026
SINGLEY, DEAN E$1 2533-093905/22/2015
SINGLEY, DEAN E$1 2476-131107/15/2013
SINGLEY, BETTY J$1 1574-015705/28/2002
SINGLEY BETTY J(BY WILL)$0 0070-222810/30/1969
SINGLEY ELWOOD E$0 1026-058408/24/1961
SINGLEY ELWOOD E$0 1005-010307/12/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   3,254 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,150$10,000$34,150
2024$24,150$10,000$34,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps