MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
MARKET ST
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0101/ 002/
Control#
00044664
Owner
BREINER, LEON A
Taxable Assessed
$110,000
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
44664
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$80,200$58,300$138,500$29,800$110,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBREINER, LEON A
Co-Owner
Address
2263 MARKET ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1416-0226
Sale Date10/10/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BREINER, LEON A; BREINER, MILDRED F$0 1416-022610/10/1988
BREINER, F A & D$0 1366-056110/17/1985
BREINER, W A$0 1350-033909/21/1984
BREINER, N A & B A$0 1286-071703/05/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres5.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$29,800
Clean & Green Acres4.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood3200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STESteel1200.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatSTESteel2345.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STESteel560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$9,410$2,360$11,770$400$9,810
2024$9,410$2,360$11,770$400$9,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps