2264 MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2264 MARKET ST
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00044666
Owner
BREINER, GREGORY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,700
PID
44666
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,200$54,500$162,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBREINER, GREGORY A
Co-Owner2039 MARKET ST
AddressPO BOX 397
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2129-0459
Sale Date12/14/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BREINER, GREGORY A$60,000 2129-045912/14/2004
HOOPER, LEWIS; HOOPER, YVONNE$0 1401-075312/18/1987
FIX, C H$0 1401-057407/10/1987
FIX, C H & A M$0 1256-090005/31/1978
DONTON, E J$0 1206-019405/14/1975
DONTON, E J$0 0932-013812/24/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 725
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 725 725
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 725 0
DCKR-DECK 45 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 45 0
SLBR-SLAB 210 0
   1,750 725

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)SCStucco884.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)SCStucco390.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,695$12,915$26,610
2024$13,695$12,915$26,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps