289 FORT LEBANON ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
289 FORT LEBANON ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00044699
Owner
LORISH, JASON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$248,100
PID
44699
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,900$41,200$248,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLORISH, JASON
Co-Owner
Address
289 FORT LEBANON AVE
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2520-2321
Sale Date10/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LORISH, JASON; LORISH, NICOLE$150,000 2520-232110/15/2014
KOLLER, MICHELE R; KOLLER, TROY A$1 0789-019612/09/1999
NOLL HENRY E$1 0636-000106/04/1999
NOLL HENRY E & GLORIA J$0 1335-021409/20/1983
FREY JR I J & A M$0 1233-039312/13/1976
SOS J B ETAL$0 1170-092704/10/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,900 1,900
DCKR-DECK 192 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 108 0
   2,296 1,900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.57

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage105
Depth236

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,215$10,000$18,215
2024$8,215$10,000$18,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps