1353 CENTRE TURNPIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
1353 CENTRE TURNPIKE
Tax Map
35/ 09/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00044729
Owner
RUSSO, MICHAEL
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$303,100
PID
44729
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,000$43,100$303,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSO, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
756 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2511-2091
Sale Date08/25/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUSSO, MICHAEL$1 2511-209108/25/2014
RUSSO, AUDREY; RUSSO, GERALD M$133,000 1476-026201/17/1992
BERTONI, W V & T$0 1265-029810/30/1978
KRAUSE, P W$0 1202-025701/31/1975
THOMAS, C A & FRANTZ, E$0 1188-030401/29/1974
PAYNE, F E & D$0 1086-011305/11/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,401
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 3,321 3,321
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 80 80
   3,401 3,401

Parcel Information
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Deeded Acres0.65

Land
Land Use
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary7500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,900$35,250$72,150
2024$36,900$35,250$72,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps