21 CREEK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
21 CREEK DRIVE
Tax Map
35/ 09/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00044749
Owner
NOECKER, FREDRICK F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,700
PID
44749
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,400$12,300$134,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNOECKER, FREDRICK F
Co-Owner
Address
21 CREEK DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$54,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2524-1531
Sale Date02/13/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOECKER, FREDRICK F$54,000 2524-153102/13/2015
SZEFERSKI, JOHN J$0 1308-044109/02/1981
SCHWENK, C L$0 1291-030106/18/1980
SCHWENK, M L & F A$0 0813-023303/27/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 992 992
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 720 238
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
SLBR-SLAB 270 0
   2,192 1,230

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage42
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,375$5,000$22,375
2024$17,375$5,000$22,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps