16 DUKE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 DUKE STREET
Tax Map
35/ 10/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00044773
Owner
WEAVER, WAYNE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,300
PID
44773
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,600$32,700$105,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, WAYNE A
Co-Owner
Address
20 DUKE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2455-0611
Sale Date12/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEAVER, KIM LIEN THI; WEAVER, WAYNE A$1 2455-061112/03/2012
PHAM, KIM LIEN THI; WEAVER, WAYNE A$0 1271-024303/23/1979
SCHAEFFER, M J & P A$0 1233-055712/16/1976
SCHAEFFER, M J & P A$0 1189-097305/14/1974
CROUSE, S D & C E$0 1069-013709/01/1965
QUINTER, W H & R M$0 0557-029704/01/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   792 552

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage134
Depth250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabTITile204.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,355$10,000$22,355
2024$12,355$10,000$22,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps