402 LAKE FRONT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
402 LAKE FRONT DRIVE
Tax Map
35/ 10/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00044784
Owner
GARCIA VARGAS, MILTON MANUEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,100
PID
44784
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,400$30,700$121,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA VARGAS, MILTON MANUEL
Co-Owner
Address402 LAKE FRONT DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2887-0340
Sale Date12/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARCIA VARGAS, MILTON MANUEL$160,000 2887-034012/13/2024
JUNEDS, LLC$38,800 2695-126107/21/2020
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$10 2681-200901/29/2020
LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$1,319 2679-107912/13/2019
KIDD, BILLY R & ANGELA$1 1699-013001/17/1997
KIDD, BILLY R$1 1616-020207/26/1995
FISHER, C R & D F$0 0883-052506/25/1954
EDWARDS, CHRISTOPHER$67,000 0739-009801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,515
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 885 885
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 885 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 250 0
   2,650 1,515

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl638.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,230$9,910$24,140
2024$14,230$9,910$24,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps