1559 CENTRE TURNPIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
1559 CENTRE TURNPIKE
Tax Map
35/ 10/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00044792
Owner
SOCKS, MELISSA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$189,300
PID
44792
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,100$24,200$189,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOCKS, MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address
1559 CENTRE TPKE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2669-2454
Sale Date09/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOCKS, MELISSA; STEPHENSON, GERALD$1 2669-245409/27/2019
SOCKS, MELISSA$45,000 1622-022607/19/2002
KOSMARI JEAN C$0 1326-005601/28/1983
B & H FUR STORAGE CO$0 1210-004108/07/1975
B & H FUR STORAGE CO$0 1201-017601/13/1975
HARBEN REALTY CO$0 0921-031009/08/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,180 1,180
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,100 0
DCKR-DECK 81 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 243 0
   4,060 2,420

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage30
Depth185

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood392.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,040$5,000$31,040
2024$26,040$5,000$31,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps