30 YURENKO LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
30 YURENKO LANE
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00044801
Owner
KOCH, DILLON E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$242,700
PID
44801
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,200$60,500$242,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, DILLON E
Co-Owner
Address29 YURENKO LANE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2878-2222
Sale Date10/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAVER, MADISON B; KOCH, DILLON E$230,000 2878-222210/11/2024
KRAMER, IRENE$1 2445-026708/10/2012
KRAMER, IRENE; KRAMER, MARLIN L$0 1121-046903/23/1970
KRAMER, M L$0 0944-003908/10/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 938
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use10 Trailer (Manf Sing Wd)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj250
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 938 938
DCKR-DECK 30 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   1,168 938
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,319
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,319 1,319
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,319 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 648 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   3,594 1,319

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt728.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,895$11,500$41,395
2024$29,895$11,500$41,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps