185 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
185 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0006/ 003/
Control#
00044829
Owner
PAWLOWSKI, SUSAN A
Taxable Assessed
$291,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
44829
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$246,600$135,000$381,600$45,200$291,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAWLOWSKI, SUSAN A
Co-Owner
Address
185 SUMMER VALLEY RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2029-0119
Sale Date02/20/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAWLOWSKI, GERALD; PAWLOWSKI, SUSAN A$1 2029-011902/20/2003
SMITH SUSAN$1 0003-004312/16/1996
COOPER, R W & D V$0 1125-072006/08/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 980 980
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 372 0
   2,312 980

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres13.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.12
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$45,200
Clean & Green Acres12.12

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1680.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole1440.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$35,305$16,505$51,810$11,160$46,465
2024$35,305$16,505$51,810$11,160$46,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps