Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
366 COAL MOUNTAIN RD
Print
Map It
Location
366 COAL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0006/ 013/
Control#
00044839
Owner
HALL, CHRISTOPHER J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$417,000
PID
44839
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$298,500
$118,500
$417,000
Owner of Record
Owner
HALL, CHRISTOPHER J
Co-Owner
Address
366 COAL MTN RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$363,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2673-1255
Sale Date
11/01/2019
HALL, CANDACE LYNN; HALL, CHRISTOPHER J
$363,000
2673-1255
11/01/2019
SHELLHAMER, KEITH C
$1
2233-0858
11/30/2006
SHELLHAMER, ERIN C; SHELLHAMER, KEITH C
$129,900
2080-2394
01/16/2004
YEICH JOHN R & BETTY C
$0
1143-0281
09/08/1971
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1972
Living Area:
2,132
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
35-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,132
2,132
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
2,132
0
DCK
R-DECK
388
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
223
0
4,875
2,132
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
5.4
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5.4
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
200.00 SF
1
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
W
Wood
224.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
780.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
100.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
600.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$62,685
$15,185
$77,870
2024
$62,685
$15,185
$77,870
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps