3 HICKORY COURT
 Print  Map It

Location
3 HICKORY COURT
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0006/ 026/
Control#
00044849
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, MICHAEL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$314,700
PID
44849
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,400$61,300$314,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, MICHAEL D
Co-Owner
Address
3 HICKORY CT
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2818-0789
Sale Date05/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, CHERYL R; ZIMMERMAN, MICHAEL D$280,000 2818-078905/17/2023
HILL, ALVIN T$168,000 2062-208209/09/2003
BETTERMAN E S AS TR ETAL$1 1490-029301/14/2002
BETTERMAN WILLIAM H & EILEEN$145,000 0855-001403/31/2000
ORWIG PHIL D & WANUNETA J$0 1168-037202/20/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,491
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,491 1,491
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,491 0
DCKR-DECK 304 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 224 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 21 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   4,093 1,491

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole672.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,140$10,625$68,765
2024$58,140$10,625$68,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps