40 HICKORY COURT
 Print  Map It

Location
40 HICKORY COURT
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0006/ 031/
Control#
00044854
Owner
CAIRNIE, MARK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$378,900
PID
44854
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$317,400$61,500$378,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCAIRNIE, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
40 HICKORY CT
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0306-0097
Sale Date04/30/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAIRNIE, DANEKA M; CAIRNIE, MARK A$140,000 0306-009704/30/1998
SCHLACK, RONALD A & IRENE J$0 1188-072704/08/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,577
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-H4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,808 1,808
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,148 769
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,808 0
DCKR-DECK 453 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   5,829 2,577

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl660.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)FFrame30.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckFFrame78.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,175$10,750$63,925
2024$53,175$10,750$63,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps