14 HICKORY COURT
 Print  Map It

Location
14 HICKORY COURT
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0006/ 032/
Control#
00044855
Owner
FINK, PHILIP A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$409,600
PID
44855
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,100$67,500$409,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFINK, PHILIP A
Co-Owner
Address
14 HICKORY CT
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2508-2097
Sale Date07/25/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FINK, CAROL R; FINK, PHILIP A$270,000 2508-209707/25/2014
UDIT, DONNA R; UDIT, JOHN$254,000 2321-038210/23/2008
FRIDIRICI, JAMES G; FRIDIRICI, KAREN L$0 1230-004709/23/1976
SPANGLER, D J & V H$0 1177-090407/05/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,934
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,097 1,097
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 837 837
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 837 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 666 0
   4,477 1,934

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherVVinyl600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,095$19,255$101,350
2024$82,095$19,255$101,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps