32 HICKORY COURT
 Print  Map It

Location
32 HICKORY COURT
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0006/ 035/
Control#
00044858
Owner
SIMINITUS, ANTHONY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$586,000
PID
44858
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$521,500$64,500$586,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMINITUS, ANTHONY C
Co-Owner
Address
32 HICKORY COURT RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1397-0266
Sale Date09/10/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIMINITUS, ANTHONY C; SIMINITUS, MARY CATHERINE$0 1397-026609/10/1987
SAUER, R J & E S$0 1254-006304/05/1978
HEITMILLER, E M & S A$0 1232-042508/05/1976
MENGLE, A J & V F$0 1166-035601/10/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA-10
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,179 2,179
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,311 1,311
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,935 0
CTHR-CATHEDRAL (Open Area) 244 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 18 0
SLBR-SLAB 858 0
UATR-UNFINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 624 0
   7,953 3,490

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,915$11,000$86,915
2024$75,915$11,000$86,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps