30 OAK LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
30 OAK LANE
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0006/ 037/
Control#
00044860
Owner
ZIEGLER, DOUGLAS BRANDON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$421,800
PID
44860
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$353,200$68,600$421,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZIEGLER, DOUGLAS BRANDON
Co-Owner
Address
30 OAK LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$214,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2711-2101
Sale Date11/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIEGLER, DOUGLAS BRANDON$214,000 2711-210111/23/2020
ZIEGLER, DON A$1 2525-014002/17/2015
ZIEGLER, DON A; ZIEGLER, MARY E$0 1166-070101/10/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,149
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35-14
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,149 2,149
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,909 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
SLBR-SLAB 352 0
   4,994 2,149

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt216.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool1008.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete2420.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete920.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,370$11,340$73,710
2024$62,370$11,340$73,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps