Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
225 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
225 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0006/ 044/
Control#
00044867
Owner
BONKOSKI, EUGENE Z
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$401,300
PID
44867
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$319,200
$82,100
$401,300
Owner of Record
Owner
BONKOSKI, EUGENE Z
Co-Owner
Address
225 SUMMER VALLEY RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1331-0235
Sale Date
06/23/1983
BONKOSKI, CAROLYN; BONKOSKI, EUGENE Z
$0
1331-0235
06/23/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1974
Living Area:
3,318
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
Bi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bi-Level
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B-5
Govern BaseRate
35 - B - From 1961 To 1974
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,156
2,156
FLL
R-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade)
1,162
1,162
DCK
R-DECK
356
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
450
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
128
0
SLB
R-SLAB
96
0
4,348
3,318
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
6
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
P
Pole
1024.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$60,395
$15,840
$76,235
2024
$60,395
$15,840
$76,235
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps