DREHERSVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
DREHERSVILLE RD
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00044870
Owner
AREGOOD, ANNE ROBBINS
Taxable Assessed
$148,400
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
44870
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$59,000$752,500$811,500$89,400$148,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAREGOOD, ANNE ROBBINS
Co-Owner
Address176 DREHERSVILLE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2901-1739
Sale Date04/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AREGOOD, ANNE ROBBINS$1 2901-173904/17/2025
AREGOOD, GEORGE E$0 1380-042509/04/1986
AREGOOD, G E$0 1361-047207/03/1985
AREGOOD, G E$0 1377-043106/04/1984
AREGOOD, G E$0 1224-019705/26/1976
AREGOOD, G E & F D$0 0911-034411/25/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres91.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)91.54
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$89,400
Clean & Green Acres90.54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)WWood1020.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood280.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole864.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum960.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood360.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum540.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$3,545$42,980$46,525$9,080$12,625
2024$3,545$42,980$46,525$9,080$12,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps