227 COAL MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
227 COAL MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00044882
Owner
SCHUYLKILL RECLAMATION CORP
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$181,800
PID
44882
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,200$177,600$181,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL RECLAMATION CORP
Co-Owner
Address
10 GILBERTON ROAD
GILBERTON, PA 17934
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1458-0318
Sale Date01/08/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL RECLAMATION CORP$1 1458-031801/08/1991
SWANN OIL CO$0 1227-089607/30/1976
ATLANTIC REFINING CO$0 0568-031010/19/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 242
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Oil&Gas-Not Pub
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 242 242
   242 242

Parcel Information
Use Code449
DescriptionOil&Gas-Not Pub  
Deeded Acres10.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code449
DescriptionOil&Gas-Not Pub  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete25.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,405$14,975$56,380
2024$41,405$14,975$56,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps