266 COAL MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
266 COAL MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00044885
Owner
SONON, KRISTOPHER
Taxable Assessed
$333,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
44885
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$261,700$552,200$813,900$72,100$333,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSONON, KRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
266 COAL MOUNTAIN RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2810-2024
Sale Date03/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SONON, KRISTOPHER; SONON, PAMELA$650,000 2810-202403/08/2023
R-VUE FARM$1 0719-028401/05/1997
REILEY E A & C M ETAL$0 1431-097906/01/1989
REILEY, E A & C M ETAL$0 1381-025809/16/1986
REILEY, E A & C M$0 0912-018012/01/1955
REILEY, E A & C M$0 0723-011512/03/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,925
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35 - F - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,161 1,161
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,141 764
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,161 0
DCKR-DECK 595 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 575 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 410 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   5,079 1,925

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres68.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)68.47
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$72,100
Clean & Green Acres67.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole640.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$43,395$39,285$82,680$5,690$49,085
2024$43,395$39,285$82,680$5,690$49,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps