4 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
4 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00044906
Owner
BAVER, JASON
Taxable Assessed
$169,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
44906
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$109,900$139,900$249,800$59,600$169,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBAVER, JASON
Co-Owner
Address
237 W ALUTA MILL RD
NAZARETH, PA 18064
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2690-2884
Sale Date05/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAVER, JASON$1 2690-288405/13/2020
BAVER, BRIAN D; BAVER, KATHLEEN$0 1243-027708/04/1977
BAVER, F D EST$0 0532-018910/21/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 1,914
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 954 954
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 954 0
DCKR-DECK 119 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 111 0
   3,098 1,914

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$59,600
Clean & Green Acres10.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame480.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood256.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood1024.00 SF1
Skitch41 Skitchen (Summer Kitchen)WWood336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$14,120$17,105$31,225$1,375$15,495
2024$14,120$17,105$31,225$1,375$15,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps