19 MOLINO ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
19 MOLINO ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0041/ 002/
Control#
00044948
Owner
NEIFERT, WILLIAM A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$203,000
PID
44948
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,100$30,900$203,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIFERT, WILLIAM A
Co-Owner
Address
19 MOLINO RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1049-0359
Sale Date09/17/1963

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEIFERT, ANNA; NEIFERT, WILLIAM A$0 1049-035909/17/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,334
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,334 0
DCKR-DECK 166 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 771 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   3,685 1,334

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,360$10,000$41,360
2024$31,360$10,000$41,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps