609 WALL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
609 WALL STREET
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0118/ 000/
Control#
00004495
Owner
GRICOSKI, ALBERT L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$325,400
PID
4495
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,500$49,900$325,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRICOSKI, ALBERT L
Co-Owner
Address
609 W WALL ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$157,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2556-2470
Sale Date03/04/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRICOSKI, ALBERT L; GRICOSKI, DENISE$157,500 2556-247003/04/2016
TERRY, ROBERT$1 2486-265810/02/2013
TERRY, MARION; TERRY, ROBERT$0 1045-067905/20/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,990
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04B-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,030 1,030
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 693 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 305 0
   4,268 1,990

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage164
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame294.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone256.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,660$13,120$70,780
2024$57,660$13,120$70,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps