66 MOLINO ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
66 MOLINO ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0045/ 001/
Control#
00044957
Owner
SKILES, BRIAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$201,300
PID
44957
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,800$35,500$201,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSKILES, BRIAN J
Co-Owner
Address
66 MOLINO RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$94,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2687-2140
Sale Date04/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SKILES, BRIAN J$94,000 2687-214004/23/2020
HUCK, PATRICA A$1 2613-090411/22/2017
HENRY, RAY R$1 2462-208502/15/2013
HENRY, LOIS L; HENRY, RAY R$1 2107-012207/14/2004
HENRY, SUSAN M; HUCK, PATRICIA A$1 0818-034402/07/2000
HENRY RAY R$0 1092-017411/04/1967
HENRY, R R$0 0960-005906/02/1958
HENRY, R R$0 0894-051802/07/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,271
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,271 1,271
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,271 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 295 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,957 1,271

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage183
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock624.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock390.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,430$10,000$21,430
2024$11,430$10,000$21,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps