535 W WALL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
535 W WALL ST
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0119/ 000/
Control#
00004497
Owner
KOVACH, JOSEPH C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$251,600
PID
4497
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,300$38,300$251,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOVACH, JOSEPH C
Co-Owner
Address
535 WALL ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1139-0382
Sale Date06/17/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOVACH, JOSEPH C; KOVACH, JUDITH C$0 1139-038206/17/1971
PLESZKOCH, V$0 1111-007504/25/1969
KOVACH, JOSEPH C; KOVACH, JUDITH C$0 1149-021701/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,006
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04b - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,373 1,373
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 633 633
DCKR-DECK 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,098 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 273 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,721 2,006

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage116
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,880$5,335$52,215
2024$46,880$5,335$52,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps