149 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
149 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00044976
Owner
VLH REALTY LLC
Taxable Assessed
$682,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
44976
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$630,700$457,700$1,088,400$51,300$682,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVLH REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 183
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2497-2257
Sale Date03/10/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VLH REALTY LLC$1 2497-225703/10/2014
FOGGY VALLEY TREE FARMS LP$450,000 2099-292606/02/2004
GRUBE, GEORGE W; GRUBE, MARY ELLEN$1 1542-002502/15/1994
GRUBE, G W & M E$0 0975-051112/31/1958
GRUBE, H$0 0462-033306/05/1922
GRUBE, H$0 0407-027503/31/1917

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,968
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 984 984
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 984 984
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 984 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 88 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   3,240 1,968
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,198
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate35 - F - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,465 1,465
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,465 733
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,465 0
DCKR-DECK 225 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
SLBR-SLAB 396 0
   5,991 2,198

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres52.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$51,300
Clean & Green Acres52.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool300.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)VVinyl128.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionVVinyl384.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
CornCr91 Corn Crib (non-taxable)WWood1740.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood2860.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum480.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)ALAluminum1440.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood1920.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood320.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$93,040$54,575$147,615$10,290$103,330
2024$93,040$54,575$147,615$10,290$103,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps