212 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
212 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 11/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00044984
Owner
YUTKO, MARK A
Taxable Assessed
$172,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
44984
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$162,900$178,700$341,600$9,600$172,500

Owner of Record
OwnerYUTKO, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
1602 DUMBARTON LN
PEACHTREE CITY, GA 30269
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2273-0787
Sale Date09/14/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YUTKO, DEBRA K; YUTKO, MARK A$1 2273-078709/14/2007
YUTKO, HELEN T; YUTKO, VINCENT N$0 1052-012712/26/1963
LEWIS JR, J W$0 1041-108912/28/1962
SHELLHAMMER, E C & E E$0 0873-047312/07/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,826
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,467 1,467
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,359 1,359
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,359 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 45 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 294 0
   4,524 2,826

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres14

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$9,600
Clean & Green Acres14.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2520.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl180.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame264.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame144.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$39,760$25,765$65,525$6,950$46,710
2024$39,760$25,765$65,525$6,950$46,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps