MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
MARKET ST
Tax Map
35/ 13/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00045047
Owner
SURTECO NORTH AMERICA INC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$503,500
PID
45047
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,500$492,000$503,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSURTECO NORTH AMERICA INC
Co-Owner
Address
1175 HARRELSON BLVD
MYRTLE BEACH, SC 29577
Sale Price$2,585,530
Certificate
Book & Page 2809-2133
Sale Date02/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SURTECO NORTH AMERICA INC$2,585,530 2809-213302/15/2023
OMNOVA SOLUTIONS INC$2,923,360 0733-008809/30/1999
RENEER FILMS CORP$0 1217-034512/15/1975
PHILLIPS PETROLEUM CO$0 1093-060012/01/1967
AMERICAN RENOLIT CO$0 1063-069803/02/1965
GREATER PTSVL IND DEV CORP$0 1056-089206/29/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres52.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood3512 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood42.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal56.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame725.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock380.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$21,580$21,580
2024$0$21,580$21,580