620 W ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
620 W ARCH STREET
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0125/ 000/
Control#
00004505
Owner
POWIS, JOHN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$261,500
PID
4505
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,100$35,400$261,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWIS, JOHN D
Co-Owner
Address
620 WEST ARCH STREET
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$149,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2090-0058
Sale Date02/27/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POWIS, JOHN D; POWIS, SUSAN L$149,900 2090-005802/27/2004
GREEN M L & K M & D W$0 1449-011207/05/1990
SEMANCHIK JOHN & JULIA$0 1226-016407/12/1976
DIXON, G P & M$0 1067-091706/18/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,878
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04b - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,494 1,494
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 384 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 662 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 448 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 232 0
   3,220 1,878

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage100
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,565$4,600$49,165
2024$44,565$4,600$49,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps