28 RIVER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
28 RIVER ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 14/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00045086
Owner
HUSS, DORIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$327,600
PID
45086
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,600$143,000$327,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSS, DORIS
Co-Owner
Address
28 RIVER RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$51,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2554-2733
Sale Date02/02/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUSS, DORIS$51,500 2554-273302/02/2016
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$1,246 2548-221810/28/2015
MILLER, EUGENE R; MILLER, MARCI$100,000 2444-143807/31/2012
LUNN, MOLLY L$1 1186-017904/12/2001
LUNN ROBERT S & MOLLY L$71,000 1586-029912/27/1994
JACKSON D M$0 1235-006701/14/1977
UMBERGER B$0 1216-085512/04/1975
UMBERGER R C & B$0 1048-003508/08/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,560 780
DCKR-DECK 108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
SLBR-SLAB 375 0
   3,639 2,340

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete250.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,595$16,050$35,645
2024$19,595$16,050$35,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps