2109 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2109 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
35/ 14/ 0025/ 002/
Control#
00045093
Owner
GERLOTT, WILLIAM M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$389,500
PID
45093
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,800$73,700$389,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGERLOTT, WILLIAM M
Co-Owner
Address
2109 MARKET ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2067-1817
Sale Date09/29/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GERLOTT, TINA J; GERLOTT, WILLIAM M$135,000 2067-181709/29/2003
MCDONALD PAUL R & JENNIFER A$125,000 0876-014304/28/2000
BREDBENNER BRUCE Y$99,000 0509-024512/29/1998
GUERS JR, P F & B M$0 1029-057210/17/1961
GUERS JR, P F & B M$0 0905-024208/11/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,382
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,290 1,290
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
DCKR-DECK 228 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 222 0
   3,924 2,382

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1040.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl840.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood117.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood72.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)VVinyl420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,855$11,125$56,980
2024$45,855$11,125$56,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps