2064 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2064 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
35/ 14/ 0031/ 001/
Control#
00045103
Owner
DOUG NAFTZINGER INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$228,600
PID
45103
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,500$42,100$228,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUG NAFTZINGER INC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 223
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2524-0630
Sale Date02/04/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUG NAFTZINGER INC$35,000 2524-063002/04/2015
RILEY, KATHLEEN; RILEY, ROGER$0 1370-012912/20/1985
GROMLICH, R F & R A$0 1325-047101/13/1983
REBER, M G & E E$0 1006-038008/01/1960
REBER, M G & E E$0 0853-049812/08/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,168
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate35 - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,062 1,062
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 320 106
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,134 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,684 1,168

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage126
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl884.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood192.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,150$6,660$20,810
2024$14,150$6,660$20,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps