27 TURKEY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
27 TURKEY LANE
Tax Map
35/ 14/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00045128
Owner
SCHICKRAM, JOEL C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,300
PID
45128
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,900$50,400$183,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHICKRAM, JOEL C
Co-Owner
Address
27 TURKEY LN
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0628-0279
Sale Date05/20/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHICKRAM, JOEL C; SCHICKRAM, LOUISE A$1 0628-027905/20/1999
SCHICKRAM J C$2,774 1589-013312/30/1994
DITZLER H & SCHICKRAM J C$1,258 1519-008108/27/1993
DITZLER H$2,670 1494-022102/16/1993
SCHICKRAM J C & PETERS F$0 1436-037010/04/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 888
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 888 888
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
DCKR-DECK 135 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   1,671 888

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3512 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,945$10,000$22,945
2024$12,945$10,000$22,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps