53 TURKEY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
53 TURKEY LANE
Tax Map
35/ 14/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00045131
Owner
BOGER, JERE R
Taxable Assessed
$71,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
45131
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$16,400$458,600$475,000$55,400$71,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGER, JERE R
Co-Owner
Address
52 TURKEY LN
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2619-1015
Sale Date02/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOGER, BELINDA A; BOGER, BRUCE F; BOGER, JERE R; BOGER, SANDRA L; CLAUSER, JAMI$1 2619-101502/12/2018
BOGER, JERE R; BOGER, SANDRA L; CLAUSER, JAMI$1 2616-171201/09/2018
BOGER, BELINDA A; BOGER, BRUCE F; BOGER, JERE R; BOGER, SANDRA L$1 0670-034306/29/1999
BOGER, J R & S L & B F & B A$1 1590-032801/25/1995
BOGER, G F & R S$1 1465-053306/27/1991
BOGER, G & H J$0 0927-058510/03/1956
BOGER, G & H J$0 0696-034404/26/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35-11
Econ Dep Adj1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 396 396
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 396 396
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 396 0
   1,188 792

Parcel Information