218 FORK MTN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
218 FORK MTN RD
Tax Map
35/ 14/ 0058/ 001/
Control#
00045137
Owner
TOBIAS, ROCHELLE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$430,100
PID
45137
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$354,200$75,900$430,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBIAS, ROCHELLE L
Co-Owner
Address
218 FORK MTN RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2262-0189
Sale Date05/17/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOBIAS, ROCHELLE L$1 2262-018905/17/2007
SCHELL, ROCHELLE L$1 2253-084403/03/2007
SCHELL, BRUCE E$150,000 0777-021001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,564
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,096 1,096
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 936 468
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,096 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 440 0
   3,888 1,564

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3512 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.69
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl864.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,460$12,115$39,575
2024$27,460$12,115$39,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps