615 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
615 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0127/ 007/
Control#
00004514
Owner
BLOSCHICHAK, MICHAEL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$215,000
PID
4514
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,600$35,400$215,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOSCHICHAK, MICHAEL D
Co-Owner
Address
615 W LAUREL ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0929-0284
Sale Date06/29/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLOSCHICHAK, DIANE; BLOSCHICHAK, MICHAEL D$125,000 0929-028406/29/2000
BLOSCHICHAK PETER D & ROSEMARY$0 1194-056208/13/1974
CRESSWELL,, H C & N F$0 1156-086805/30/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,128 0
DCKR-DECK 525 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   2,806 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage100
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,025$4,600$29,625
2024$25,025$4,600$29,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps