CENTRE TPKE
 Print  Map It

Location
CENTRE TPKE
Tax Map
35/ 15/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00045195
Owner
SELTZER, FAY ANN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,000
PID
45195
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,700$49,300$83,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSELTZER, FAY ANN
Co-Owner
Address
2054 CENTRE TURNPIKE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2848-1743
Sale Date02/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SELTZER, FAY ANN; SELTZER, MICHAEL J; STERNER, LAVERNE F$1 2848-174302/09/2024
SELTZER, FAY ANN; SELTZER, MICHAEL J; STERNER, LAVERNE F; STERNER, RICHARD A$1 2414-052307/27/2011
SELTZER, FAY ANN; SELTZER, LAVERNE F; SELTZER, MICHAEL J; SELTZER, RICHARD A$20,000 2405-096705/26/2011
BRUCH, DAVID$0 1367-020610/24/1985
BRUCH, J D$0 1143-078808/18/1971
ROBINHOLD, D E & HILTY, E K$0 1098-001204/22/1968
ROBINHOLD, G$0 0724-038512/10/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3512 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal960.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal520.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115$2,280$2,395
2024$115$2,280$2,395