2085 CENTRE TURNPIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
2085 CENTRE TURNPIKE
Tax Map
35/ 15/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00045197
Owner
SCHICKRAM, MARTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$237,400
PID
45197
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,000$66,400$237,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHICKRAM, MARTIN
Co-Owner
Address
2054 CENTRE TPKE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2885-2605
Sale Date12/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHICKRAM, JOEL JR; SCHICKRAM, MARTIN; SELTZER, FAY ANN; SELTZER, MICHAEL J; STERNER, LAVERNE; WHITE, DIANE L$1 2885-260512/02/2024
SCHICKRAM, MARTIN; SELTZER, FAY ANN; SELTZER, MICHAEL J; STERNER, LAVERNE$1 2848-174702/09/2024
SCHICKRAM, MARTIN; STERNER, L$1 0829-030701/27/2000
SCHRICKRAM, F & M ETAL$1 1488-032609/18/1992
SCHICKRAM, F A & S F$0 0897-054104/04/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1872
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,600 1,600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 880 0
SLBR-SLAB 81 0
   5,121 2,880

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)BLBlock924.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatVVinyl770.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood490.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock48.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)BLBlock672.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock153.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock70.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)PPole60.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)PPole231.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,625$11,265$41,890
2024$30,625$11,265$41,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps