2040 CENTRE TURNPIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
2040 CENTRE TURNPIKE
Tax Map
35/ 15/ 0022/ 002/
Control#
00045203
Owner
SCHICKRAM, MARTIN A
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$248,300
PID
45203
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,200$118,100$248,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHICKRAM, MARTIN A
Co-Owner
Address2054 CENTRE TPKE

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2885-2610
Sale Date12/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHICKRAM, GLADYS; SCHICKRAM, JOEL JR; SCHICKRAM, MARTIN A; WHITE, DIANE L$1 2885-261012/02/2024
SCHICKRAM, GLADYS; SCHICKRAM, MARTIN A$1 1488-033009/18/1992
SHICKRAM, M A & G F$0 1286-034202/22/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassDeluxe (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
DCKR-DECK 584 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 432 0
   3,556 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres5.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3512 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,750$15,510$19,260
2024$3,750$15,510$19,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps