1806 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1806 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 17/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00045240
Owner
SPIRKO, MADELINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$366,600
PID
45240
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$311,100$55,500$366,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSPIRKO, MADELINE
Co-Owner
Address
1806 RIDGEWOOD RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2288-2908
Sale Date01/23/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPIRKO, MADELINE; SPIRKO, MICHAEL J$1 2288-290801/23/2008
KAMINSKI, MADELINE; SPIRKO, MADELINE$0 1380-008208/29/1986
KAMINSKI, M$0 1374-063212/13/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 962 962
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 888 888
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 888 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
   3,626 1,850

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,575$22,870$78,445
2024$55,575$22,870$78,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps