0 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 19/ 0005/ 003/
Control#
00004525
Owner
HOAGLAND, ROGER L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,100
PID
4525
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,200$24,900$44,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOAGLAND, ROGER L
Co-Owner
Address
1306 SPRUCE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2796-0420
Sale Date10/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOAGLAND, ROGER L; LENTES, AMANDA S$75,000 2796-042010/21/2022
KESSLER, THERESA D$1 2502-123304/21/2014
KESSLER, GLENN; KESSLER, THERESA$0 1388-001202/06/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0409 - Butler - Locu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage42
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl672.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,940$790$3,730
2024$2,940$790$3,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps