1747 TANGLEWOOD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1747 TANGLEWOOD RD
Tax Map
35/ 17/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00045265
Owner
HENNINGER, WAYNE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$530,400
PID
45265
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$479,900$50,500$530,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHENNINGER, WAYNE R
Co-Owner
Address
1747 TANGLEWOOD RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2664-0894
Sale Date07/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENNINGER, WAYNE R$1 2664-089407/22/2019
HENNINGER, LORI D; HENNINGER, WAYNE R$325,000 2165-240208/08/2005
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION INC$349,900 2165-239707/09/2005
PICCIONI, JOSEPH J; PICCIONI, LYNNE M$265,000 1350-032708/27/2001
LINARD JAY & SHARON R$0 1284-080301/08/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1656
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,732 1,732
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,028 1,028
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,028 0
DCKR-DECK 376 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
   4,604 2,760

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool900.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1400.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete5000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,170$19,600$119,770
2024$100,170$19,600$119,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps